Licensed to Seton Hall University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/11/2005 12:10 PM
                      SETON HALL MASTERS MEET - 6/11/2005                      
                 www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banas, Jennifer A         24 GSM-NJ                 26.40      26.65        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banas, Jennifer A         24 GSM-NJ               1:35.01    1:09.12        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Karin M            32 GSM-NJ               1:05.91    1:03.65        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Karin M            32 GSM-NJ               2:24.07    2:25.73        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Karin M            32 GSM-NJ                 38.90      39.39        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Karin M            32 GSM-NJ                 33.89      33.35        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilderotter, Nancy A      45 GSM-NJ                 32.00      33.41        
  2 Markley, Karen            49 GSM-NJ                 40.00      37.48        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangree, Sarah S          47 GSM-NJ               1:35.00    1:13.72        
  2 Wilderotter, Nancy A      45 GSM-NJ               1:15.00    1:15.64        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangree, Sarah S          47 GSM-NJ               2:47.00    2:39.85        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sangree, Sarah S          47 GSM-NJ               1:45.00    1:27.41        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilderotter, Nancy A      45 GSM-NJ                 42.00      47.74        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Markley, Karen            49 GSM-NJ               1:50.00    1:42.12        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilderotter, Nancy A      45 GSM-NJ               1:30.00    1:29.01        
  2 Markley, Karen            49 GSM-NJ               1:45.00    1:38.03        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stevancsecz, Gail N       51 GSM-NJ                 36.87         NS        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Marguerite       50 GSM-NJ               3:10.00    1:50.68        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stevancsecz, Gail N       51 GSM-NJ                    NT         NS        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jane              69 GSM-NJ                 55.94      56.24        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jane              69 GSM-NJ               1:58.50    2:03.19        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jane              69 GSM-NJ               4:23.49    4:44.82        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jane              69 GSM-NJ               1:00.15    1:01.70        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jane              69 GSM-NJ               2:04.96    2:33.47        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike W             26 GSM-NJ                 55.99      57.00        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike W             26 GSM-NJ               1:09.99    1:07.88        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               34 GSM-NJ                 25.00      24.47        
  2 Miller, Daniel P          31 GSM-NJ                 27.00      26.41        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               34 GSM-NJ                 53.50      56.02        
  2 Miller, Daniel P          31 GSM-NJ               1:00.00      58.57        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               34 GSM-NJ               2:00.00    2:05.62        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, Ron               34 GSM-NJ                 40.00      33.50        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Daniel P          31 GSM-NJ               1:08.00    1:13.37        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Daniel P          31 GSM-NJ               1:10.00    1:08.74        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curd, James               38 GSM-NJ                 30.00      29.69        
 -- Good, Patrick L           35 CTM-CT                 26.50         NS        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrer, Joscelin          37 GSM-NJ                 56.00      57.65        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Good, Patrick L           35 CTM-CT               2:18.00         NS        
 -- Curd, James               38 GSM-NJ               2:30.00         NS        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curd, James               38 GSM-NJ               1:17.00    1:18.69        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Good, Patrick L           35 CTM-CT                 29.70         NS        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freund, Charles T         42 GSM-NJ                 40.00      28.80        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, William A          40 GSM-NJ                 59.00    1:00.11        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, William A          40 GSM-NJ               2:08.00    2:11.18        
  2 Freund, Charles T         42 GSM-NJ               2:39.00    2:28.45        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Carlos A          41 GSM-NJ                 31.42      32.38        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Carlos A          41 GSM-NJ               1:10.56    1:10.59        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Carlos A          41 GSM-NJ               2:39.18    2:45.45        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Carlos A          41 GSM-NJ               1:12.21    1:13.02        
  2 Freund, Charles T         42 GSM-NJ               1:34.00    1:16.98        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Carlos A          41 GSM-NJ               2:26.00    2:43.91        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Romano, Greg              49 Unattached-NJ          27.50         NS        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Steven M          52 GSM-NJ                 27.13      27.77        
  2 Allred, David             54 GSM-NJ                 27.90      27.78        
  3 Bieder, Zeev              51 GSM-NJ                 39.00      35.38        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Steven M          52 GSM-NJ               1:01.77      59.77        
  2 Bieder, Zeev              51 GSM-NJ               1:35.00    1:22.27        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Steven M          52 GSM-NJ               2:25.62    2:19.90        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allred, David             54 GSM-NJ               1:19.00    1:19.51        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allred, David             54 GSM-NJ                 32.70      31.93        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allred, David             54 GSM-NJ               1:16.70    1:17.43        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Steven M          52 GSM-NJ               3:15.00    2:53.40        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cashel, Robert H          56 GSM-NJ                 26.50      25.77        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cashel, Robert H          56 GSM-NJ                 59.50    1:00.22        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAdams, Robert W         55 Unattached-NJ          53.30      50.40        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cashel, Robert H          56 GSM-NJ                 30.00      29.57        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               55 GSM-NJ               2:45.00    2:34.79        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               55 GSM-NJ               1:06.00    1:02.86        
 -- McAdams, Robert W         55 Unattached-NJ             NT         DQ        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Bob              63 GSM-NJ                 30.00      29.93        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Bob              63 GSM-NJ               1:20.00    1:18.85        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cox, Donald C             61 GSM-NJ               1:50.00         NS        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Bob              63 GSM-NJ                 34.00      34.75        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Bob              63 GSM-NJ               1:20.00    1:20.92        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stricker, Robert H        76 GSM-NJ                 39.99      38.02        
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stricker, Robert H        76 GSM-NJ               1:25.99    1:24.56        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stricker, Robert H        76 GSM-NJ               3:12.16    3:11.76