Piranha Swim Team - NJ Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:46 PM 8/7/2011 Page 1
Jason E. Nessel Memorial Invitational - 8/7/2011
Results
Event 1 Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Vellucci, Marie H 62 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 8:45.00 8:33.13
Event 1 Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
1 Katz, Jane 68 Asphalt Green Masters-6 9:00.50 8:35.73
Event 1 Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
1 Moeller, Janet H 77 Garden State Masters-7 10:00.00 10:26.95
Event 1 Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
1 Jotz, Jeffrey J 41 Garden State Masters-7 5:21.32 5:39.39
Event 1 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
1 Moore, Daniel B 46 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 5:45.00 5:59.98
Event 1 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
1 Hopkins, Bob 69 Garden State Masters-7 9:00.00 8:20.69
Event 1 Men 85-89 400 LC Meter IM
--- Charles, Jay 89 Metro Masters Swim Club-6 16:26.67 SCR
Event 2 Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Fahey, Lisa 41 Asphalt Green Masters-6 6:14.00 6:12.04
Event 2 Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McGregor, Barbara A 52 Asphalt Green Masters-6 5:25.00 5:35.47
2 Kirk, Susan 51 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 7:05.00 6:39.27
Event 2 Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Einsidler, Karen L 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 6:30.00 5:24.46
2 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 6:00.00 6:02.31
3 Morman, Carol R 59 Garden State Masters-7 7:44.87 8:07.43
Event 2 Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Bachenheimer, Eric 39 Unattached 5:50.00 5:46.84
Event 2 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
--- Publik, John T 46 Unattached 5:20.00 NS
Event 2 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Tsuzuki, Ed M 53 Garden State Masters-7 5:45.45 5:52.84
Event 2 Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Niemi, Ken 56 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 5:10.00 5:09.76
2 Fanelli, Michael 57 Arena Club Masters-9 5:45.05 5:53.45
--- Sokolow, Steven P 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 6:00.00 NS
Event 2 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McElroy, Frank J 63 Garden State Masters-7 5:26.00 5:22.30
Event 2 Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
--- Kiell, Paul J 81 Garden State Masters-7 7:45.00 NS
Event 3 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
--- Jacobs, Annamae C 54 Colonials 1776-8 53.09 NS
Event 3 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 70 Garden State Masters-7 55.00 56.29
Event 3 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 40.00 32.74
2 Amundsen, Nick 28 Colonials 1776-8 33.00 38.87
Event 3 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Chang, Christopher W 37 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 31.31 31.55
--- Ferrari, Braden A 35 Hoboken Masters-7 33.95 NS
Event 3 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Lit, Dennis E 44 Unattached 35.00 34.60
Event 3 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Sabatino, John A 45 Ranger Aquatics Masters-7 37.00 36.20
Event 3 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Henry, Bob M 58 Jersey Area Multisport-7 35.00 36.47
2 Mittleman, Irwin J 58 Garden State Masters-7 45.00 57.86
--- Lynott, Kevin G 59 Garden State Masters-7 35.00 NS
Event 3 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Seidman, Lawrence B 64 Garden State Masters-7 37.53 36.22
Event 3 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Dragon, Jim 67 Garden State Masters-7 29.92 31.57
Event 3 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Gladfelter, David D 75 Colonials 1776-8 1:05.00 1:04.32
Event 3 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Siskind, Isaac 83 Garden State Masters-7 1:10.00 1:05.70
Event 4 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
--- Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Connecticut Masters-5 43.50 NS
Event 4 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Fahey, Lisa 41 Asphalt Green Masters-6 55.00 50.89
Event 4 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 McGregor, Barbara A 52 Asphalt Green Masters-6 41.00 41.99
Event 4 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Einsidler, Karen L 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 45.00 39.34
2 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 42.50 43.48
Event 4 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Pease, Ellen M 62 Garden State Masters-7 56.00 50.45
Event 4 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Katz, Jane 68 Asphalt Green Masters-6 49.90 52.07
Event 4 Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
--- Melick, Florence B 90 Garden State Masters-7 2:07.12 NS
Event 4 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Ferrari, Braden A 35 Hoboken Masters-7 35.00 34.78
Event 4 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Brink, Eric 40 Unattached 43.00 42.90
Event 4 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Moore, Daniel B 46 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 34.62 35.11
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
--- Goran, Steven Z 53 Team New York Aquatics-6 1:27.45 DQ
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Longo, Ken 58 Post Swimming-6 35.00 36.86
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Jones, Bob B 60 Colonials 1776-8 48.50 38.87
2 Wein, Arthur M 61 Garden State Masters-7 44.00 41.10
Event 4 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Zakim, Jack 66 Garden State Masters-7 38.00 39.58
Event 4 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Gladfelter, David D 75 Colonials 1776-8 1:00.00 56.47
2 Hemecker, Ralph C 78 Garden State Masters-7 1:05.00 1:04.17
Event 5 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
--- Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Connecticut Masters-5 1:34.00 NS
Event 5 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
--- McLean, Nicole M 30 Garden State Masters-7 2:00.00 NS
Event 5 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kirk, Susan 51 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 1:50.00 1:48.96
Event 5 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 70 Garden State Masters-7 1:59.00 2:13.42
Event 5 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Strobel, William P 19 Unattached 1:10.20 1:17.66
Event 5 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Moore, Aaron T 46 Garden State Masters-7 1:28.00 1:30.20
2 Cataldo, Keith 49 AquaFit Masters-6 1:30.00 1:31.90
Event 5 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Doyle, Benn W 53 Garden State Masters-7 1:19.80 1:18.00
Event 5 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fanelli, Michael 57 Arena Club Masters-9 1:35.50 1:40.21
Event 5 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Thayer, George D 75 Oregon Masters-37 2:03.50 2:03.22
Event 5 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
--- Melick, George F 87 Garden State Masters-7 2:28.61 NS
Event 6 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
1 Goldstein, Miriam 25 Red Tide-6 4:00.00 4:02.36
Event 6 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
--- Jacobs, Annamae C 54 Colonials 1776-8 3:25.99 NS
Event 6 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
1 Moeller, Janet H 77 Garden State Masters-7 4:45.00 4:46.59
Event 6 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
1 Goran, Steven Z 53 Team New York Aquatics-6 6:03.16 5:48.42
Event 6 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
1 Niemi, Ken 56 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 2:54.00 2:53.88
2 Mittleman, Irwin J 58 Garden State Masters-7 4:30.00 5:22.41
Event 6 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
--- Jones, Bob B 60 Colonials 1776-8 3:40.10 NS
Event 6 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
--- Hopkins, Bob 69 Garden State Masters-7 3:33.50 NS
Event 6 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
--- Charles, Jay 89 Metro Masters Swim Club-6 7:53.49 NS
Event 7 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McGregor, Barbara A 52 Asphalt Green Masters-6 1:12.00 1:13.54
Event 7 Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Morman, Carol R 59 Garden State Masters-7 1:47.89 1:54.54
Event 7 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Bachenheimer, Eric 39 Unattached 1:07.52 1:08.59
Event 7 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Lit, Dennis E 44 Unattached 1:15.00 1:14.30
2 Brink, Eric 40 Unattached 1:20.00 1:27.13
Event 7 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Moore, Aaron T 46 Garden State Masters-7 1:08.00 1:10.47
2 Sabatino, John A 45 Ranger Aquatics Masters-7 1:14.00 1:15.54
3 Publik, John T 46 Unattached 1:00.00 1:59.27
--- Werfel, Erik 48 Bay City Y Aquatics-7 NT NS
Event 7 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Tsuzuki, Ed M 53 Garden State Masters-7 1:07.07 1:05.63
2 Lavitt, Michael O 53 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 1:32.66 1:34.77
3 Goran, Steven Z 53 Team New York Aquatics-6 2:08.71 2:06.92
Event 7 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Henry, Bob M 58 Jersey Area Multisport-7 1:10.10 1:14.26
Event 7 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Wein, Arthur M 61 Garden State Masters-7 1:12.00 1:11.08
2 Seidman, Lawrence B 64 Garden State Masters-7 1:13.50 1:14.91
Event 7 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Zakim, Jack 66 Garden State Masters-7 1:08.90 1:10.51
2 Amundsen, Joseph S 66 Colonials 1776-8 1:10.00 1:12.16
--- Rhodes, Phil 69 Unattached 1:35.00 NS
Event 7 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Thayer, George D 75 Oregon Masters-37 1:23.00 1:31.37
Event 7 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Demas, Nickolas P 81 Garden State Masters-7 1:27.78 1:30.57
Event 8 Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Goldstein, Miriam 25 Red Tide-6 3:30.00 3:51.11
Event 8 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Fahey, Lisa 41 Asphalt Green Masters-6 2:53.00 2:52.49
Event 8 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Morman, Carol R 59 Garden State Masters-7 3:47.92 4:00.87
Event 8 Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Tsuzuki, Joy 81 Garden State Masters-7 7:00.00 6:26.37
Event 8 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Jotz, Jeffrey J 41 Garden State Masters-7 2:16.58 2:19.18
Event 8 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
--- Publik, John T 46 Unattached 2:10.00 NS
Event 8 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McElroy, Frank J 63 Garden State Masters-7 2:34.00 2:32.17
Event 8 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Zakim, Jack 66 Garden State Masters-7 2:34.50 2:40.27
2 Amundsen, Joseph S 66 Colonials 1776-8 2:50.00 3:14.83
Event 9 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Einsidler, Karen L 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 3:15.00 2:54.65
2 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 3:09.00 3:14.81
Event 9 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Katz, Jane 68 Asphalt Green Masters-6 3:52.50 3:49.85
Event 9 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Niemi, Ken 56 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 2:52.00 2:52.33
2 Fanelli, Michael 57 Arena Club Masters-9 3:24.50 3:29.73
--- Sokolow, Steven P 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 3:30.00 NS
Event 9 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Gladfelter, David D 75 Colonials 1776-8 4:40.00 4:34.06
2 Hemecker, Ralph C 78 Garden State Masters-7 6:05.00 5:54.59
Event 9 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
--- Melick, George F 87 Garden State Masters-7 4:56.00 NS
Event 10 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Moeller, Janet H 77 Garden State Masters-7 5:10.00 5:06.32
Event 10 Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Strobel, William P 19 Unattached 2:38.39 2:55.06
Event 10 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Doyle, Benn W 53 Garden State Masters-7 3:00.00 2:55.03
2 Lavitt, Michael O 53 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 4:25.72 4:25.32
Event 10 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Siskind, Isaac 83 Garden State Masters-7 5:00.00 5:54.95
Event 11 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
--- Jacobs, Annamae C 54 Colonials 1776-8 4:15.32 NS
Event 11 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Vellucci, Marie H 62 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 4:30.00 4:23.04
Event 11 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
--- Jones, Bob B 60 Colonials 1776-8 3:50.00 NS
Event 11 Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly
--- Charles, Jay 89 Metro Masters Swim Club-6 8:53.00 NS
Event 12 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 McGregor, Barbara A 52 Asphalt Green Masters-6 1:25.00 1:30.36
Event 12 Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Einsidler, Karen L 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 1:30.00 1:24.48
2 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 1:29.00 1:29.78
Event 12 Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Katz, Jane 68 Asphalt Green Masters-6 1:49.50 1:49.84
Event 12 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Strobel, William P 19 Unattached 1:08.10 1:20.15
Event 12 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Ferrari, Braden A 35 Hoboken Masters-7 1:16.95 1:17.34
Event 12 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Moore, Daniel B 46 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 1:14.80 1:14.03
Event 12 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Niemi, Ken 56 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 1:20.00 1:20.62
2 Longo, Ken 58 Post Swimming-6 1:21.00 1:21.28
3 Fanelli, Michael 57 Arena Club Masters-9 1:35.50 1:34.56
--- Sokolow, Steven P 55 Asphalt Green Masters-6 1:45.00 NS
Event 13 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Goldstein, Miriam 25 Red Tide-6 45.00 45.88
--- Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Connecticut Masters-5 35.50 NS
Event 13 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
--- McLean, Nicole M 30 Garden State Masters-7 38.00 NS
Event 13 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Fahey, Lisa 41 Asphalt Green Masters-6 36.00 35.23
Event 13 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Morman, Carol R 59 Garden State Masters-7 49.50 58.24
Event 13 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Tsuzuki, Joy 81 Garden State Masters-7 1:16.25 1:15.01
Event 13 Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
--- Melick, Florence B 90 Garden State Masters-7 1:50.57 NS
Event 13 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 32.00 29.74
2 Amundsen, Nick 28 Colonials 1776-8 33.00 31.94
Event 13 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Chang, Christopher W 37 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 29.29 28.42
2 Bachenheimer, Eric 39 Unattached 30.17 30.02
(Event 13 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle)
3 Ferrari, Braden A 35 Hoboken Masters-7 31.50 30.69
Event 13 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Lit, Dennis E 44 Unattached 34.00 31.48
2 Brink, Eric 40 Unattached 34.00 32.51
Event 13 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Moore, Aaron T 46 Garden State Masters-7 28.45 30.11
2 Sabatino, John A 45 Ranger Aquatics Masters-7 33.00 33.21
3 Publik, John T 46 Unattached 27.00 47.86
Event 13 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Tsuzuki, Ed M 53 Garden State Masters-7 28.28 27.73
2 Lavitt, Michael O 53 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 40.64 39.75
3 Goran, Steven Z 53 Team New York Aquatics-6 1:00.03 50.99
Event 13 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Henry, Bob M 58 Jersey Area Multisport-7 30.00 31.81
Event 13 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Wein, Arthur M 61 Garden State Masters-7 33.00 31.56
2 Seidman, Lawrence B 64 Garden State Masters-7 31.55 32.39
Event 13 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Dragon, Jim 67 Garden State Masters-7 NT 29.27
2 Amundsen, Joseph S 66 Colonials 1776-8 31.00 31.84
3 Zakim, Jack 66 Garden State Masters-7 32.80 32.17
Event 13 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Thayer, George D 75 Oregon Masters-37 35.50 37.69
2 Hemecker, Ralph C 78 Garden State Masters-7 52.00 50.96
Event 13 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Demas, Nickolas P 81 Garden State Masters-7 35.78 36.75
Event 14 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Goldstein, Miriam 25 Red Tide-6 55.00 57.97
--- Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Connecticut Masters-5 47.50 NS
Event 14 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 70 Garden State Masters-7 55.00 55.29
Event 14 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Moeller, Janet H 77 Garden State Masters-7 59.00 1:00.75
Event 14 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Strobel, William P 19 Unattached 31.63 35.24
Event 14 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Brink, Eric 40 Unattached 49.00 52.66
Event 14 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cataldo, Keith 49 AquaFit Masters-6 40.00 40.00
Event 14 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Doyle, Benn W 53 Garden State Masters-7 34.50 33.51
2 Lavitt, Michael O 53 Berkeley (Nj) Aquatic Masters-7 52.85 58.81
Event 14 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wein, Arthur M 61 Garden State Masters-7 45.00 44.96
Event 14 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dragon, Jim 67 Garden State Masters-7 38.07 38.56
Event 14 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Siskind, Isaac 83 Garden State Masters-7 1:00.00 1:05.43
Event 14 Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
--- Melick, George F 87 Garden State Masters-7 1:02.77 NS
Event 15 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 70 Garden State Masters-7 2:15.00 2:29.70
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Sabatino, John A 45 Ranger Aquatics Masters-7 1:30.00 1:25.90
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Henry, Bob M 58 Jersey Area Multisport-7 1:35.00 1:41.86
--- Lynott, Kevin G 59 Garden State Masters-7 1:22.00 NS
Event 15 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Jones, Bob B 60 Colonials 1776-8 1:50.00 1:13.81
2 McElroy, Frank J 63 Garden State Masters-7 1:22.00 1:16.21
3 Seidman, Lawrence B 64 Garden State Masters-7 1:30.30 1:46.79
Event 15 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Gladfelter, David D 75 Colonials 1776-8 2:45.00 2:36.02
Event 15 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
--- Charles, Jay 89 Metro Masters Swim Club-6 4:09.27 NS
Event 16 Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Asphalt Green Masters-6 A NT 5:24.71
1) Fahey, Lisa W41 2) Katz, Jane W68 3) McGregor, Barbara A W52 4) Einsidler, Karen L W55
2 Colonials 1776-8 A NT 5:33.59
1) Jones, Bob B M60
--- Garden State Masters-7 A NT DQ
1) Wein, Arthur M M61 2) Zakim, Jack M66 3) McElroy, Frank J M63 4) Seidman, Lawrence B M64