Piranha Swim Team - NJ Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:28 PM 8/5/2012 Page 1
Jason E. Nessel Memorial Invitational - 8/5/2012
 
Results - Nessel Invitational 2012
Event 1 Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McGregor, Barbara 53 AGUA-6 11:32.68
1:17.28 1:27.21 1:28.78 1:29.16
1:29.40 1:28.58 1:27.48 1:24.79
2 Kirk, Susan 52 BERK-7 13:36.87
1:40.33 1:45.90 1:45.48 1:44.63
1:42.39 1:41.12 1:40.91 1:36.11
Event 1 Men 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Alne, Thomas J 24 GSM-7 14:12.61
1:26.05 1:42.32 1:49.79 1:50.50
1:52.28 1:53.80 1:52.25 1:45.62
Event 1 Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Jotz, Jeffrey J 42 GSM-7 10:13.39
1:12.32 1:15.63 1:17.40 1:18.28
1:17.82 1:17.14 1:17.60 1:17.20
Event 1 Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Gibson, Kip E 56 UNAT 10:28.28
1:11.76 1:18.78 1:19.94 1:20.28
1:20.91 1:20.63 1:19.75 1:16.23
Event 1 Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Ryan, James 60 GSM-7 11:20.97
1:19.84 1:24.96 1:26.75 1:26.94
1:26.78 1:26.45 1:25.75 1:23.50
2 Levine, Steven M 60 GSM-7 13:13.05
1:26.28 1:42.74 1:43.90 1:42.46
1:40.14 1:42.13 1:40.67 1:34.73
Event 1 Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Bernstein, Rich F 66 AGUA-6 12:42.48
1:32.88 1:38.07 1:37.93 1:36.55
1:36.54 1:33.28 1:34.80 1:32.43
2 Wallace, Richard J 65 GSM-7 13:30.79
1:33.03 1:44.44 1:44.29 1:45.80
1:45.20 1:44.29 1:42.31 1:31.43
Event 1 Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Koop, Douglas A 71 ADMS-3 14:31.08
1:39.30 1:49.70 1:50.68 1:50.59
1:50.91 1:51.68 1:51.04 1:47.18
Event 1 Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Gladfelter, David D 76 1776-8 20:24.76
2:20.36 2:33.94 2:35.30 2:34.72
2:39.15 2:36.01 2:34.73 2:30.55
Event 2 Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Fahey, Lisa 42 AGUA-6 6:07.74
1:24.38 1:34.95 1:36.72 1:31.69
Event 2 Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Aaron 31 DRMS-7 5:31.18
1:14.84 1:22.37 1:27.23 1:26.74
Event 2 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Toy, Raymond 45 CMYM-9 6:45.40
1:31.84 1:44.55 1:48.42 1:40.59
2 Sowa, John R 49 UNAT 7:17.59
1:38.29 1:52.72 1:55.44 1:51.14
 
Event 2 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Lavitt, Mike O 54 BERK-7 7:48.55
1:40.40 2:03.50 2:06.42 1:58.23
Event 2 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Reichle, Bill 62 GSM-7 6:03.27
1:23.91 1:33.45 1:33.95 1:31.96
2 Wein, Arthur M 62 UNAT 6:23.44
1:31.10 1:40.14 1:39.36 1:32.84
Event 2 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
--- Seidman, Lawrence 65 UNAT DQ
1:44.13 19.51 22.10 2:35.88
Event 2 Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Hopkins, Bob 70 GSM-7 6:40.09
1:36.24 1:43.68 1:44.30 1:35.87
Event 3 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Rivera, Lisa D 30 BERK-7 41.42
Event 3 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
--- Ditommaso, Laurie A 50 GSM-7 NS
Event 3 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 71 GSM-7 58.91
Event 3 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Moeller, Janet H 78 GSM-7 1:06.88
Event 3 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Keeney, Dustin P 25 BERK-7 29.70
2 Amundsen, Nick 29 1776-8 40.61
Event 3 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Soffer, Gaash 30 UNAT 32.55
Event 3 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Fetter, Robert J 35 GSM-7 28.66
2 Chang, Chris 38 BERK-7 31.61
Event 3 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Sabatino, Chachi A 46 DRMS-7 35.95
2 Anderson, TJ 46 UNAT 36.83
Event 3 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Borderies, Pascal 53 CHEL-6 31.98
2 O'Rourke, George 51 GSM-7 35.58
Event 3 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Mittleman, Irwin J 59 GSM-7 1:01.54
Event 3 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Dragon, Jim 68 GSM-7 31.55
Event 3 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Katz, Jerry A 74 GSM-7 43.73
Event 3 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Head, Brian F 79 ADMS-3 1:32.45
Event 3 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Siskind, Isaac 84 GSM-7 1:18.01
Event 4 Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Ganley, Lynne M 23 UNAT 1:46.41
 
Event 4 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Whitty, Jackie L 29 GSM-7 36.57
Event 4 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Schoenlank, Julie A 32 METR-6 40.47
Event 4 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Dalmasy-Laccetti, Ameriquin 44 UNAT 38.34
Event 4 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 McGregor, Barbara 53 AGUA-6 42.15
Event 4 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Pease, Ellen M 63 GSM-7 50.49
Event 4 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Alne, Thomas J 24 GSM-7 42.46
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Shellhammer, Michael 52 FISH-6 45.31
2 Goran, Steven Z 54 TNYA-6 1:20.21
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Mittleman, Irwin J 59 GSM-7 1:16.65
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Wein, Arthur M 62 UNAT 41.10
2 Ferriter, James A 63 UNAT 45.06
Event 4 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Zakim, Jack 67 UNAT 41.09
2 Chalmers, Jamie 69 UNAT 49.98
Event 4 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Hopkins, Bob 70 GSM-7 42.91
Event 4 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Hemecker, Ralph C 79 GSM-7 1:04.73
Event 5 Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 McCaffrey, Kerri N 49 GSM-7 1:27.99
Event 5 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kirk, Susan 52 BERK-7 1:49.83
--- Ditommaso, Laurie A 50 GSM-7 NS
Event 5 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 71 GSM-7 2:16.74
Event 5 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Voloshin, Igor 32 UNAT 1:11.95
Event 5 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kesler, Patrick N 37 GSM-7 1:12.82
Event 5 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Toy, Raymond 45 CMYM-9 1:52.51
--- Ryan, Robert J 47 FINS-8 NS
Event 5 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Niemi, Ken 57 BERK-7 1:38.00
Event 5 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bernstein, Rich F 66 AGUA-6 1:49.13
Event 5 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Loewe, Raymond D 70 UNAT 1:36.04
 
2 Katz, Jerry A 74 GSM-7 1:57.89
Event 6 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
1 Rivera, Lisa D 30 BERK-7 3:21.43
1:36.25 1:45.18
Event 6 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
1 Ryan, Theresa 53 UNAT 3:36.18
1:45.68 1:50.50
Event 6 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 71 GSM-7 5:04.07
5:04.26
Event 6 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
1 Fetter, Robert J 35 GSM-7 2:28.41
1:08.35 1:20.06
Event 6 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
1 Cataldo, Keith 50 AQFT-6 3:05.64
3:05.26 0.38
2 Goran, Steven Z 54 TNYA-6 5:58.52
2:56.60 3:01.92
Event 6 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
1 Ryan, James 60 GSM-7 3:16.90
1:38.81 1:38.09
Event 6 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
--- Amundsen, Joseph 67 1776-8 NS
Event 6 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
1 Head, Brian F 79 ADMS-3 5:50.98
2:57.70 2:53.28
Event 6 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
1 Siskind, Isaac 84 GSM-7 6:04.35
3:06.25 2:58.10
Event 7 Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Ganley, Lynne M 23 UNAT 3:57.05
Event 7 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Stillman, Jill M 34 UNAT 1:25.33
Event 7 Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Dalmasy-Laccetti, Ameriquin 44 UNAT 1:10.81
2 Fahey, Lisa 42 AGUA-6 1:17.80
Event 7 Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Treon, Nadine R 47 GSM-7 1:50.71
Event 7 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McGregor, Barbara 53 AGUA-6 1:13.85
2 Ryan, Theresa 53 UNAT 1:24.71
Event 7 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Alne, Thomas J 24 GSM-7 1:20.80
Event 7 Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Savulich, Bobby T 25 MICH-19 51.89
Event 7 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Anderson, TJ 46 UNAT 1:15.11
2 Sabatino, Chachi A 46 DRMS-7 1:15.61
3 Sowa, John R 49 UNAT 1:24.78
 
(Event 7 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle)
4 Werfel, Erik 49 GSM-7 1:58.54
Event 7 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Borderies, Pascal 53 CHEL-6 1:06.38
2 O'Rourke, George 51 GSM-7 1:06.99
3 Shellhammer, Michael 52 FISH-6 1:25.55
4 Lavitt, Mike O 54 BERK-7 1:34.50
Event 7 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Niemi, Ken 57 BERK-7 1:09.71
2 Gulbin, Chris 55 UNAT 1:17.08
3 Mittleman, Irwin J 59 GSM-7 1:24.99
Event 7 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Wein, Arthur M 62 UNAT 1:13.08
2 Ferriter, James A 63 UNAT 1:14.02
3 Stein, Joel E 62 GSM-7 1:49.69
Event 7 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Amundsen, Joseph 67 1776-8 1:12.03
2 Zakim, Jack 67 UNAT 1:12.69
3 Seidman, Lawrence 65 UNAT 1:17.30
4 Wallace, Richard J 65 GSM-7 1:21.09
5 Chalmers, Jamie 69 UNAT x1:33.72
Event 7 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Katz, Jerry A 74 GSM-7 1:25.79
Event 7 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Demas, Nickolas P 82 GSM-7 1:32.08
Event 8 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Fahey, Lisa 42 AGUA-6 3:05.14
1:29.93 1:35.21
Event 8 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Aaron 31 DRMS-7 2:32.07
1:12.68 1:19.39
Event 8 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
--- Anderson, TJ 46 UNAT NS
3:14.66
Event 8 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Shellhammer, Michael 52 FISH-6 3:52.54
1:41.89 2:10.65
2 Goran, Steven Z 54 TNYA-6 5:17.37
2:31.25 2:46.12
Event 8 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Ryan, James 60 GSM-7 2:37.73
1:19.92 1:17.81
Event 8 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Zakim, Jack 67 UNAT 2:38.28
1:18.97 1:19.31
2 Bernstein, Rich F 66 AGUA-6 2:58.88
1:29.08 1:29.80
3 Wallace, Richard J 65 GSM-7 3:06.11
1:31.95 1:34.16
4 Chalmers, Jamie 69 UNAT 4:02.87
2:04.15 1:58.72
 
Event 9 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Schoenlank, Julie A 32 METR-6 3:09.53
1:33.19 1:36.34
Event 9 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Gladfelter, David D 76 1776-8 4:32.07
2:13.62 2:18.45
2 Hemecker, Ralph C 79 GSM-7 6:18.86
2:54.91 3:23.95
Event 10 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 McCaffrey, Kerri N 49 GSM-7 3:20.13
1:38.11 1:42.02
Event 10 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jotz, Jeffrey J 42 GSM-7 3:00.40
1:25.65 1:34.75
Event 10 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
--- Ryan, Robert J 47 FINS-8 NS
Event 10 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lavitt, Mike O 54 BERK-7 4:19.57
2:07.75 2:11.82
Event 11 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Vellucci, Marie H 63 BERK-7 4:22.44
2:05.81 2:16.63
Event 11 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Moeller, Janet H 78 GSM-7 6:05.25
2:47.06 3:18.19
Event 11 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Toy, Raymond 45 CMYM-9 4:10.87
1:53.33 2:17.54
Event 11 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Borderies, Pascal 53 CHEL-6 2:54.01
1:27.96 1:26.05
Event 11 Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Koop, Douglas A 71 ADMS-3 4:02.47
1:55.31 2:07.16
2 Hopkins, Bob 70 GSM-7 4:47.70
2:20.55 2:27.15
--- Loewe, Raymond D 70 UNAT NS
Event 11 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Head, Brian F 79 ADMS-3 9:00.10
3:53.04 5:07.06
Event 12 Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Ganley, Lynne M 23 UNAT 3:19.98
Event 12 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Whitty, Jackie L 29 GSM-7 1:18.90
Event 12 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Schoenlank, Julie A 32 METR-6 1:27.90
Event 12 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
--- Ditommaso, Laurie A 50 GSM-7 NS
 
Event 12 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Herrera, Steven A 21 UNAT 1:20.09
Event 12 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Sabatino, Chachi A 46 DRMS-7 1:30.77
Event 12 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Niemi, Ken 57 BERK-7 1:21.37
Event 12 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Bernstein, Rich F 66 AGUA-6 1:42.99
2 Chalmers, Jamie 69 UNAT 1:56.53
Event 12 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
--- Hopkins, Bob 70 GSM-7 NS
Event 12 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1 Gladfelter, David D 76 1776-8 2:05.43
Event 13 Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Ganley, Lynne M 23 UNAT 1:57.83
Event 13 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Schoenlank, Julie A 32 METR-6 33.51
2 Rivera, Lisa D 30 BERK-7 35.34
3 Stillman, Jill M 34 UNAT 37.87
Event 13 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Dalmasy-Laccetti, Ameriquin 44 UNAT 30.84
2 Fahey, Lisa 42 AGUA-6 35.04
Event 13 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Treon, Nadine R 47 GSM-7 47.50
Event 13 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 McGregor, Barbara 53 AGUA-6 34.01
2 Ryan, Theresa 53 UNAT 36.60
Event 13 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Herrera, Steven A 21 UNAT 28.40
2 Celony, Lloyd 24 UNAT 49.76
Event 13 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Keeney, Dustin P 25 BERK-7 27.28
2 Amundsen, Nick 29 1776-8 33.49
Event 13 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Miskovic, Radenko 32 CHEL-6 25.33
2 Soffer, Gaash 30 UNAT 30.12
Event 13 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Fetter, Robert J 35 GSM-7 26.74
2 Chang, Chris 38 BERK-7 28.68
Event 13 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Anderson, TJ 46 UNAT 33.54
2 Sowa, John R 49 UNAT 36.70
Event 13 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 O'Rourke, George 51 GSM-7 29.26
2 Daniel, Charles T 54 GSM-7 35.35
3 Shellhammer, Michael 52 FISH-6 36.31
4 Lavitt, Mike O 54 BERK-7 41.71
5 Goran, Steven Z 54 TNYA-6 54.61
 
Event 13 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Gulbin, Chris 55 UNAT 33.69
Event 13 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Ferriter, James A 63 UNAT 30.99
2 Stein, Joel E 62 GSM-7 47.66
Event 13 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Dragon, Jim 68 GSM-7 29.28
2 Amundsen, Joseph 67 1776-8 31.16
3 Zakim, Jack 67 UNAT 32.73
4 Seidman, Lawrence 65 UNAT 32.83
5 Wallace, Richard J 65 GSM-7 34.07
Event 13 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Katz, Jerry A 74 GSM-7 36.06
Event 13 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Hemecker, Ralph C 79 GSM-7 53.65
Event 13 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Demas, Nickolas P 82 GSM-7 37.34
Event 14 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Whitty, Jackie L 29 GSM-7 43.18
Event 14 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 McCaffrey, Kerri N 49 GSM-7 39.32
Event 14 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
--- Ditommaso, Laurie A 50 GSM-7 NS
Event 14 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Vellucci, Marie H 63 BERK-7 56.81
Event 14 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rosenbaum, Barbara I 71 GSM-7 56.96
Event 14 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Moeller, Janet H 78 GSM-7 1:04.27
Event 14 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Voloshin, Igor 32 UNAT 32.26
Event 14 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kesler, Patrick N 37 GSM-7 30.95
Event 14 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cataldo, Keith 50 AQFT-6 40.94
Event 14 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wein, Arthur M 62 UNAT 39.91
Event 14 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dragon, Jim 68 GSM-7 37.94
Event 14 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Loewe, Raymond D 70 UNAT 41.54
Event 14 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
1 Siskind, Isaac 84 GSM-7 1:10.14
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Sabatino, Chachi A 46 DRMS-7 1:23.39
2 Toy, Raymond 45 CMYM-9 1:36.78
 
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Niemi, Ken 57 BERK-7 1:19.75
Event 15 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Seidman, Lawrence 65 UNAT 1:41.97
Event 15 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Koop, Douglas A 71 ADMS-3 1:46.71
Event 15 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1 Gladfelter, David D 76 1776-8 2:49.69
2 Head, Brian F 79 ADMS-3 3:58.82